Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, LEE CLOSE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 8JN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£282,000
+2.5%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£275,000
+5.8%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+21.9%
Sold on 31 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+0.0%
Sold on 8 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 8 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 8JN
← Back to All Properties