Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, TEMPLE WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 4PX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+19.4%
Sold on 4 March 2025
Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,000
+17.8%
Sold on 19 October 2016
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+128.6%
Sold on 1 July 2015
Detached
+£180,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 30 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 4PX
← Back to All Properties