Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, MARKET STREET, THETFORD, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
IP25 7LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 23 January 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
-39.0%
Sold on 15 July 2025
Terraced
-£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+19.3%
Sold on 12 December 2022
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 25 November 2019
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 19 January 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP25 7LY
← Back to All Properties