Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE HILL, SCHOOL LANE, BAKEWELL, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
DE45 1RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,625,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,625,000
+4.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,550,000
+3.3%
Sold on 25 July 2018
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,500,000
+42.7%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Detached
+£449,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£1,051,000
Sold on 30 September 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE45 1RZ
← Back to All Properties