Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BEGONIA CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.0%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£198,000
+61.0%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+55.7%
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,000
+2.6%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 14 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6NL
← Back to All Properties