Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LOWER GROUND FLOOR FLAT AT, 14, HERBERT ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6PB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,500
Last Sold Price
2 December 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£31,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,500
+25.8%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,600
+37.4%
Sold on 30 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,650 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+85.5%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 3 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6PB
← Back to All Properties