Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, THISTLE DOWN, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 9LD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£470,000
Last Sold Price
9 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.3%
Price Change
+£85,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£470,000
+22.3%
Sold on 9 February 2026
Detached
+£85,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£384,450
+165.1%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Detached
+£239,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 6 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 9LD
← Back to All Properties