Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LEEDS ROAD, LEEDS, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 9BQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£422,500
Last Sold Price
19 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£422,500
+24.3%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£340,000
+21.4%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£280,000
-22.2%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+94.6%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Detached
+£175,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LS16 9BQ
← Back to All Properties