Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, CHATSWORTH DRIVE, WELLINGBOROUGH, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 5FB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 2 April 2007
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+52.9%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+25.9%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 24 April 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 5FB
← Back to All Properties