Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, LITTLE HYDE ROAD, HALSTEAD, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CO9 4JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£223,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£223,000
+39.4%
Sold on 25 October 2024
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+31.1%
Sold on 16 November 2015
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,000
+121.8%
Sold on 21 March 2006
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+16.4%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Terraced
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,250
Sold on 1 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO9 4JF
← Back to All Properties