Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MALLARD CRESCENT, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK12 1XG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£527,500
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.6%
Price Change
+£135,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£527,500
+34.6%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Detached
+£135,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£392,000
+50.8%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+160.0%
Sold on 23 March 2011
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK12 1XG
← Back to All Properties