Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, SWANN LANE, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 7HR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£680,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£185,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£680,000
+37.4%
Sold on 28 August 2024
Detached
+£185,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£495,000
+45.2%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£341,000
+106.7%
Sold on 17 September 2009
Detached
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 26 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 7HR
← Back to All Properties