Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, CHAFFINCH ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7GN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+11.4%
Sold on 25 January 2017
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+43.8%
Sold on 6 October 2015
Terraced
+£67,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,950
Sold on 4 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7GN
← Back to All Properties