Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, GEORGE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
20 August 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+31.6%
Sold on 20 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£197,500
+44.2%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,000
Sold on 21 June 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3JX
← Back to All Properties