Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, SARCEL, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM77 8AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£142,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£370,000
+62.6%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,500
+19.7%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+22.6%
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 9 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM77 8AU
← Back to All Properties