Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, ST MARY MAGDALENE STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 3HU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£490,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.7%
Price Change
+£115,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£490,000
+30.7%
Sold on 2 March 2026
Terraced
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+183.0%
Sold on 21 April 2017
Terraced
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,500
Sold on 29 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 3HU
← Back to All Properties