Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PARKLANDS, LYNWOOD ROAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 2JF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+10.3%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£195,000
+40.3%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+5.3%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+59.1%
Sold on 19 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,950
Sold on 26 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 2JF
← Back to All Properties