Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 28, CRESCENT ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 1RL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
5 April 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£29,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£170,000
+20.7%
Sold on 5 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,200 from previous sale
Sale #7
£140,800
+16.4%
Sold on 1 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£121,000
-8.0%
Sold on 28 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,500
+25.2%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+26.6%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,950
+194.7%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,150
Sold on 21 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 1RL
← Back to All Properties