3, JEFFREY HILL CLOSE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 5BS

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£222,500
Last Sold Price
3 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£222,500+12.4%
Sold on 3 June 2021
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£198,000-3.9%
Sold on 27 April 2017
Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£206,000+11.4%
Sold on 22 December 2016
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+164.5%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Detached
+£115,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 2 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1