Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PARADE STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 2NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.1%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-9.1%
Sold on 17 June 2015
Terraced
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£66,000
+135.7%
Sold on 17 February 2006
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+3.3%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Terraced
+£900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,100
Sold on 22 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 2NL
← Back to All Properties