Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
239, HEATH ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£917,500
Last Sold Price
21 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£137,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£917,500
+17.6%
Sold on 21 January 2026
Detached
+£137,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£780,000
+88.0%
Sold on 12 February 2019
Detached
+£365,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+27.7%
Sold on 24 November 2003
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 25 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 3AG
← Back to All Properties