Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PRESTBURY AVENUE, ALTRINCHAM, TRAFFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
WA15 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
19 June 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£54,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£310,000
+21.5%
Sold on 19 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,050
+54.6%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£90,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-4.3%
Sold on 6 July 2012
Semi-Detached
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 26 April 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA15 8HY
← Back to All Properties