Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, LINFORD COURT, 42, YARMOUTH ROAD, NORTH WALSHAM, NORTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR28 9AT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£196,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£196,000
+12.0%
Sold on 20 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+11.5%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
+4.7%
Sold on 8 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,950
Sold on 29 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR28 9AT
← Back to All Properties