Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ALBERT COTTAGES, PARK ROAD, COLCHESTER, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO7 6XS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,500
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£242,500
+38.6%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+63.6%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+69.8%
Sold on 10 January 2003
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 9 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO7 6XS
← Back to All Properties