Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GLEBE CLOSE, CARLISLE, CARLISLE, CUMBRIA
CA5 7JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.8%
Price Change
+£110,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£270,000
+68.8%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Detached
+£110,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+60.4%
Sold on 2 October 2002
Detached
+£60,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,750
-4.1%
Sold on 28 April 2000
Detached
-£4,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 13 December 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA5 7JE
← Back to All Properties