Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, WILCOX CLOSE, BOREHAMWOOD, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5PY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
3 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.8%
Price Change
+£187,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£387,500
+93.8%
Sold on 3 August 2023
Terraced
+£187,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+7.2%
Sold on 22 January 2010
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£186,500
+38.1%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Terraced
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+11.6%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+86.2%
Sold on 6 April 2001
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD6 5PY
← Back to All Properties