Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, COCKAYNE PLACE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 9DG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£250,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 November 2022
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 September 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+72.4%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S8 9DG
← Back to All Properties