Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
156, ALEXANDRA ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 1HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£455,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.0%
Price Change
+£205,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£455,000
+82.0%
Sold on 26 November 2025
Terraced
+£205,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,995
+10.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
+£23,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+27.3%
Sold on 9 February 2006
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,500
+222.7%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 9 September 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 1HE
← Back to All Properties