27, MARJORIE ROAD, DERBY, CITY OF DERBY, CITY OF DERBY

DE21 4HQ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£230,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.0%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£230,000+6.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,000+27.6%
Sold on 20 January 2023
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000+74.4%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 9 September 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1