Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, JAMES STREET, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 7DE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£110,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.8%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 25 July 2023
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+45.4%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Terraced
+£32,777 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,223
+44.6%
Sold on 10 June 2005
Terraced
+£22,273 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 2 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 7DE
← Back to All Properties