Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, OXFORD STREET, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 5HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,500
Last Sold Price
18 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£28,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£188,500
+17.8%
Sold on 18 March 2025
Terraced
+£28,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£159,950
+86.0%
Sold on 28 June 2018
Terraced
+£73,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 May 2005
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 20 February 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5HZ
← Back to All Properties