Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST JAMES ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5QF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
2 September 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.6%
Price Change
+£112,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+83.6%
Sold on 2 September 2005
Detached
+£112,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,995
+15.5%
Sold on 4 December 2000
Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,995
Sold on 19 November 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5QF
← Back to All Properties