Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, STEVENS CLOSE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN39 5AZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£277,000
+35.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,000
+25.8%
Sold on 3 December 2018
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£163,000
+39.3%
Sold on 14 October 2014
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+50.0%
Sold on 26 May 2004
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,000
+10.6%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,500
Sold on 18 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN39 5AZ
← Back to All Properties