Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, QUEENS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£367,950
Last Sold Price
24 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.3%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£367,950
+53.3%
Sold on 24 June 2021
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£239,950
+6.6%
Sold on 25 June 2013
Terraced
+£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+15.4%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 15 February 2006
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+206.1%
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DL
← Back to All Properties