Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.7%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£285,000
+47.7%
Sold on 31 May 2018
Terraced
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£193,000
+71.6%
Sold on 29 June 2005
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,500
Sold on 9 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties