Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 78, YORK ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS1 2BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Leasehold
£122,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Other
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,000
-12.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Other
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+118.8%
Sold on 6 April 2018
Other
+£76,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£64,000
+68.4%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Other
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+22.6%
Sold on 18 September 2001
Other
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS1 2BY
← Back to All Properties