52, STAPLEFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU2 8AX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
26 November 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.7%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+46.7%
Sold on 26 November 2015
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000+30.4%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-11.2%
Sold on 30 April 2009
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,500+115.8%
Sold on 30 September 2005
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000+71.4%
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 14 October 1996
Terraced
Sale #1