Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, WILLIAM ARMSTRONG CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP30 9UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
8 June 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,000
+12.6%
Sold on 8 June 2007
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+98.3%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Terraced
+£59,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 10 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 9UB
← Back to All Properties