Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 1, 49, WELBY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B28 8HP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 13 September 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 5 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 7 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B28 8HP
← Back to All Properties