Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
160, MANCHESTER ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 1NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+28.4%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+40.6%
Sold on 13 December 2007
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+33.6%
Sold on 11 March 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+36.5%
Sold on 28 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 1 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 1NN
← Back to All Properties