Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, MARKFIELD ROAD, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE6 0LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£214,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.3%
Price Change
+£89,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£214,000
+71.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£89,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,950
+40.4%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,000
Sold on 14 April 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE6 0LQ
← Back to All Properties