Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, JACKSON STREET, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2AU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£290,000
+28.9%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+54.1%
Sold on 25 October 2018
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,000
+7.4%
Sold on 27 March 2015
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,000
Sold on 13 October 2014
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2AU
← Back to All Properties