Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, RIDLEY CLOSE, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7HB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£239,950
Last Sold Price
14 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£24,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£239,950
+11.6%
Sold on 14 November 2014
Detached
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+87.0%
Sold on 3 December 2004
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+27.8%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7HB
← Back to All Properties