Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, MILL CHASE ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£73,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+63.7%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£73,900 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,100
+60.1%
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£43,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 24 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9SL
← Back to All Properties