24, HIGH STREET, READING, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM

RG10 8BY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£370,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£370,000+17.5%
Sold on 31 August 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000+8.1%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Terraced
+£23,554 from previous sale
Sale #4
£291,446+126.8%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£162,946 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,500+47.7%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Terraced
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1