Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, SANDFORD ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 2JY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.0%
Price Change
+£110,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£273,000
+68.0%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500
-1.5%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
-0.6%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+16.5%
Sold on 1 February 2007
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£142,500
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 2JY
← Back to All Properties