Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, GREEN CLOSE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT18 7EL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.9%
Price Change
+£195,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£500,000
+63.9%
Sold on 23 February 2021
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+22.0%
Sold on 23 June 2006
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,995
+9.9%
Sold on 8 April 2002
Detached
+£17,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,000
Sold on 25 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT18 7EL
← Back to All Properties