Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DEVEREAUX COURT, BOLTON LANE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP4 2BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
10 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£243,000
+38.9%
Sold on 10 October 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+14.0%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
-4.1%
Sold on 21 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,000
Sold on 9 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP4 2BF
← Back to All Properties