Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, DOWNES WAY, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
6 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.0%
Price Change
+£124,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£305,000
+69.0%
Sold on 6 July 2023
Terraced
+£124,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,500
-1.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,500
+11.2%
Sold on 1 February 2008
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+48.0%
Sold on 19 August 2003
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,500
Sold on 30 November 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M22 4UD
← Back to All Properties