Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LENNOX ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 5HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£730,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£202,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£730,000
+38.3%
Sold on 14 July 2023
Terraced
+£202,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£528,000
+93.8%
Sold on 4 September 2017
Terraced
+£255,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,500
+31.0%
Sold on 26 September 2006
Terraced
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 5HY
← Back to All Properties